Shareholder information

Introduction

In order to comply with the February 2007 AIM Rule 26 we are providing the information below.

Country of incorporation

The country of incorporation for Sativa Group PLC is the United Kingdom.

Company description

Please refer to our About Us page for our company description.

Articles of Association

Stock exchange listings

Sativa Group PLC is listed on the NEX Exchange.

Securities in issue

Number of securities

534,689,167 Ordinary Shares of 0.25p each

Table of Terms

The table below sets out a summary of the terms of the options that have been issued by the Company.
Option Holders Number of Options Exercise price per Ordinary Share Exercise period – From Exercise period – To % of Issued Share Capital following exercise
Board




Geremy Thomas* 75,277,775 0.5p Admission Fifth anniversary of Admission 11.68
Mark Blower* 9,000,000 0.5p Admission Fifth anniversary of Admission 1.56
Joseph Colliver 3,350,000 1.5p 05/12/18 Equal 1/3; 1/3; 1/3 over 3 years 0.59
Joseph Colliver 4,444,447 2.25p 05/12/18 3rd anniversary of Admission 0.77
Angus Kerr 2,222,222 2.25p 24/10/2018 5th anniversary of Admission 0.39
Advisory Board Members




Dr Matthew Brown 76,923 6.5p 06/12/18 Fifth anniversary of Admission 0.01
Senior Staff 6,888,889 2.25p 05/12/2018 Performance related 1/3; 1/3; 1/3 over 3 years 1.20
Senior Staff 4,000,000 6.5p Jan / Feb 2019 Performance related 0.70
Other




Noel Lyons 12,500,000 1p Admission Fifth anniversary of Admission 2.15
Julian Bosdet 500,000 1p Admission Fifth anniversary of Admission 0.09
Iqbal Gill 500,000 1p Admission Fifth anniversary of Admission 0.09
Full exercise of all outstanding options would result in dilution of approximately 23%.

Substantial Shareholders

Name – Number of Ordinary Shares – % of issued Share Capital
NameHoldingPercentage
Mr Geremy Thomas (Director)224,000,00039.35%
Bmak Investment LTD / Ken Lawrence45,333,3377.96%
Ms T N Rogers18,833,3353.31%
Mr R J Lonsdale18,833,3353.31%
Mr Sean O’Driscoll18,766,6703.30%
Mr George Thomas18,500,0003.25%
GDS Investment Holdings Limited16,666,6702.93%
Carbon Managers Limited10,000,0001.76%
Peterhouse Capital Limited7,232,5001.27%
Mr Thomas Christy9,250,0001.63%
Mr William Thomas9,000,0001.58%
Miss Emma Thomas8,997,1971.58%
Wintons Holdings Limited7,933,3351.39%
Mr Gordon D King6,605,9031.16%
Mr Andrew McDonald6,015,0001.06%
Mr Mark Blower6,000,0001.05%

N.B 51% of shares are in public hands

Annual accounts

Please refer to our Announcements page for the latest updates.

Notifications

Please refer to our News page for the latest updates.

Admission Document

Board of Directors

Please refer to our Team page to see our Board of Directors.

Advisors

Please refer to our Advisors page.

Table of Contents

Have a question?